?

Log in

HOOKY DAY! - ESITU
February 2006
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
 
 
 
weirdlovemaker:
esitu
esitu
Electromagnetic Spectrum In The Ultraviolet
Mon, Aug. 8th, 2005 11:56 am
HOOKY DAY!

Listen up, ESITU fans!

Last night on Seattle's local rock station KISW, they announced that ESITU was the #2 finalist out of 10 to be voted on and selected to play KISW's Hooky Day on Friday, August 19th.

We need your support! Go to http://www.entercomseattle.com/loudandlocal/index.html and cast your vote. It's easy! Simply check the box next to ESITU's name, then hit the "Submit My Entry" down at the bottom. It's that simple!

The top four bands will get to play Hooky Day. Show your love by voting for us!

Thanks everyone for helping us out!!

-Evil Matt

Current Mood: excited excited

6CommentReplyShare

socialunravelin
socialunravelin
severity
Mon, Aug. 8th, 2005 07:04 pm (UTC)

Oh shit, sweet ass monkeys. I voted and if you guys get it, I'll definately buy a ticket and call in sick!


ReplyThread
weirdlovemaker
weirdlovemaker
Evil Matt
Mon, Aug. 8th, 2005 07:18 pm (UTC)

lol...fuck yeah! Thanks for the support, man!


ReplyThread Parent
shinendemitri
shinendemitri
Shinendemitri
Tue, Aug. 9th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC)

Done and done.


ReplyThread
weirdlovemaker
weirdlovemaker
Evil Matt
Tue, Aug. 9th, 2005 02:19 pm (UTC)

Thank you for the support!


ReplyThread Parent
hematomaalice
hematomaalice
Gemma
Tue, Aug. 9th, 2005 06:28 am (UTC)

HAHA! Sweet icon.


ReplyThread
weirdlovemaker
weirdlovemaker
Evil Matt
Tue, Aug. 9th, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)

Oh. Thanks! :)


ReplyThread Parent